PRESIDENT

INTERIM PRESIDENT & CEO Stephens M. Mundy, FACHE

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Dan Clark Chair
Brian Monette Vice-Chair
Dean Johnston Treasurer
Craig LaVigne Secretary
Wayne Duso  
Jerry Griffin  
Kevin Hart  
Brian Hughes  
Paul Koehler  
Robert G. Main, Jr.  
Dr. Mordechai Rehany  

 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT

FINANCE Vice President Sean Curtin
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES Vice President Ginger Carriero
PATIENT CARE SERVICES Vice President Julie Marshall
MEDICAL STAFF Chief Medical Officer William Latreille, Jr., MD, FACP
INFORMATION SERVICES Chief Information Officer Darrin Goodrow
HUMAN RESOURCES Vice President Emily Campbell
SUPPORT SERVICES Vice President Matthew Jones
NURSING HOME Administrator Brian Ruede

 

DEPARTMENT DIRECTORS AND MANAGERS

AMBULATORY SURGERY Nurse Manager Tammy Reynolds, RN
ASSISTED LIVING PROGRAM Administrator Anna McPherson, RN
CANCER CENTER Director Lindsay Payne
CARDIOPULMONARY SERVICES Nurse Manager Jeanette Messenger, RN
DENTAL CENTER Director Kim Rovito
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT Director Jerry Dumas
EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT Nurse Manager Debbie Beach, RN
ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES Director Kristin Ellis-Wood
EXECUTIVE SERVICES Director Annette Marshall
FACILITIES Director Brian Perrigo
FAMILY MATERNITY CENTER Nurse Manager Tammy Reynolds, RN
FINANCE Controller Vacant
HEALTH INFORMATION SERVICES Director Amanda Tracy, CPC
HEMODIALYSIS CENTER Nurse Manager Lorene Reynolds, RN
INFECTION PREVENTION & CONTROL Manager Sharon Martin, RN
INTESNIVE CARE UNIT Nurse Manager Jeanette Messenger, RN
LABORATORY Director Todd Harrington
MATERIALS MANAGEMENT Director Matthew Jones
MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS Manager Megan Bryden
MEDICAL/SURGICAL UNIT Nurse Manager Jeanette Messenger, RN
NURSING HOME Director of Nursing Darcie Goff, RN
NUTRITIONAL SERVICES Director Kristin Ellis-Wood, RD, CDN
OPERATING ROOM Nure Manager Tammy Reynolds RN
OUTPATIENT MEDICAL SERVICES Directors Angela Bashaw, Kelly Beach
PHARMACY Chief Pharmacist/Director Michael Dufort, RPh, FACA
PHILANTHROPY Director Chantelle Marshall
PHYSICIAN SERVICES Director Julia Race
QUALITY IMPROVEMENT Director Lori Gokey, MS, CNMT, RT (RN, CT)
RADIOLOGY Director Lindsay Payne
REHABILITATION & ORTHOPEDICS Director Kathy Lashomb, PT, ATC
REVENUE CYCLE Director Anne Smith
VOLUNTEER DEPARTMENT Director Emily Campbell